Adam Levine | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1192
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
Date Of Birth: Feb 17, 1975 (45 years)
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Adam Levine

Adam Levine in The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17

Aired: May 19, 2020

In anticipation of the season finale, relive the artists' performances before the winner is crowned, and check in live with host Carson Daly and the finalists as they prepare for the live finale.... more

 
 
 
New

Adam Levine CREDITS

 
New

Adam Levine NEWS

The Voice Season 18: Premiere Date, New Coach, and More Details

It's almost time for the coaches to return to those red chairs for another round of buzzy blind auditions! The Voice returns to NBC for Season 18 on Monday, Feb. 24, and there's a lot to expect from the new season. For starters, The Voice Season 18 will once again feature a major coaching change-up, as Nick Jonas joins the hit reality competition alongside veteran coaches  more

Why Rihanna Turned Down Super Bowl Halftime Show Offer: After Kaepernick, 'I Just Couldn't Be a Sellout'

After nearly a full year of speculation, Rihanna has confirmed that she “absolutely” rejected the NFL’s offer for her to perform during the 2019 Super Bowl halftime show. In a new interview with Vogue, the singer says she made the decision in solidarity with former San Francisco 49er Colin Kaepernick, whose peaceful protesting of police brutality went largely unsupported by the organization. Kaepernick even filed a grievance against the NFL, alleging that it conspired to keep him from p... more

Adam Levine Addresses The Voice Exit: 'I Don't Miss How Much I Had to Work'

[YouTube=X8q85pJ8wtk] The Voice officially entered its post-Adam Levine era in September — and Levine seems to be OK with that. In an appearance on The Ellen DeGeneres Show that will air Monday, the former Voice coach reflected on his departure from the NBC series, admitting that he’s happy to have a more relaxed schedule. “I really do miss it. I loved the people that I met and worked with, and ob... more

Meet the Top 12 Contestants of 'The Voice' Season 14

After the Blind Auditions, the Battle Rounds, the Knockouts and the awkwardly-formatted Live Playoffs, The Voice season 14 coaches and the viewers have chosen the Top 12 artists. There were a lot of talented performances along the way to get to this point, and now Adam Levine, Alicia Keys, Blake Shelton and Kelly Clarkson each have three singers left on their ... more

How Alicia Keys Built the Best 'Voice' Team in Season 14

When Alicia Keys was last on The Voice her team went all the way, courtesy of Chris Blue, and won the competition. Now Alicia is back for season 14 and things are finally starting to kick into high gear with the advent of the Live Shows. The current coaching panel might be the best in terms of entertainment and mentoring but Alicia's return is turning into a winning repeat performance for the R&B superstar. Alicia has built the best overall team and the winner of season... more

 
New

Adam Levine AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Adam Levine QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Adam Levine TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Adam Levine