Diegodiego | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Diego Hernan Sobrino Guillermo
Date Of Birth: Dec 01, 1975 (41 years)
Place of Birth: Mérida, Yucatán, Mexico
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Born under the real name Diego Hernan Sobrino Guillermo. Diegodiego isthe first and only actor / recording artist from Merida, Yucatan tosucceed in the entertainment industry in Hollywood and the world.Unquestionably the biggest Latin entertainer of the new millennium.Diegodiego is a prevailing chart-record breaking singer.Internationally known as the "Mayan God of Pop Music".Diegodiego's professional career was launched with the television soapopera "La Culpa" directed by Pynkie Morris. This important earlyexperie nce highly motivated the young performer and inspired him toperfect his true artistic skills while exploring the potential of hisbroad range of talents. In competing for a much coveted role in aDisney Company production, he was chosen as one of only 60 candidatesfrom a casting of more than five thousand applicants; and was one ofonly three Latin's selected to perform in this role at Disneyland inCalifornia.DiegoDiego is only happy when working to the highest standards of hisartistic abilities both while composing and performing his innovativemusic. This is dramatically demonstrated in his released CD "QuemaQuema" (Burn Burn) with its many unique and previously unpublishedsongs.This album is being widely acclaimed throughout Central America, Mexico,and the United States for its energetic sound receiving significantradio air time and named Top Ten CD by worldwide magazines as well asTop Ten for dance music by DJs internationally. Diegodiego's remarkablesuccess extends even farther with television interviews on majornetworks and many powerful live performances that show his specialqualities as an artist and captivating presence as a performerdelivering a fervor of excitement to those he entertains everywhere.Fulfilling a life-long dream, Diegodiego was recently honored by theAcademy of Recording Artists by being inducted into its membership.Diegodiego continued his successes with the release of his second albumentitledclose friend and collaborator, the performer Raul Vale.His 2013 release of "Earthquake Of Love" topped the Indie dance chartson Reverbnation.com for 10 consecutive days in the first position and,has remained among the top ten most played songs for over eight weeksand counting. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Diegodiego

Diegodiego in Shameless: Season 3, Episode 1 | TVBuzer

Shameless: Season 3, Episode 1

Aired: Jan 13, 2013

Fiona struggles to accept the new Jimmy; Frank wakes up in a place completely foreign to him.... more

 
 
 
New

Diegodiego CREDITS

 
New

Diegodiego NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Diegodiego AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Diegodiego